...
Dla zainteresowanych pozostałe grupy:
Grupa II
Wyniki:
07.09.1994 Skopje: Macedonia - Dania 1:1 (1:0)
Bramki: Stojkovski (4) - Poulsen (87)
07.09.1994 Limassol: Cypr - Hiszpania 1:2 (1:2)
Bramki: Sotiriou (36) - Higuera Fernandez (17), Christofi (25 sam.)
07.09.1994 Bruksela: Belgia - Armenia 2:0 (1:0)
Bramki: Krbachyan (3 sam.), Degryse (73)
08.10.1994 Erewań: Armenia - Cypr 0:0 (0:0)
12.10.1994 Skopje: Macedonia - Hiszpania 0:2 (0:2)
Bramki: Salinas Fernandez (15, 24)
12.10.1994 Kopenhaga: Dania - Belgia 3:1 (1:1)
Bramki: Vilfort (35), Jensen (70), Strudal (86) - Degryse (30)
16.11.1994 Limassol: Cypr - Armenia 2:0 (1:0)
Bramki: Sotiriou (6), Fasouliotis (85)
16.11.1994 Bruksela: Belgia - Macedonia 1:1 (1:0)
Bramki: Verheyen (31) - Boskovski (50)
16.11.1994 Sevilla: Hiszpania - Dania 3:0 (1:0)
Bramki: Nadal (41), Gama (56), Luis Enrique (87)
17.12.1994 Skopje: Macedonia - Cypr 3:0 (2:0)
Bramki: Djurovski (14, 25, 90)
17.12.1994 Bruksela: Belgia - Hiszpania 1:4 (1:1)
Bramki: Degryse (6) - Hierro (28), Gama (56), Salinas Fernandez (68), Luis Enrique (89)
29.03.1995 Limassol: Cypr - Dania 1:1 (1:1)
Bramki: Agathocleous (45) - Schjönberg (3)
29.03.1995 Sevilla: Hiszpania - Belgia 1:1 (1:1)
Bramki: Guerrero (25) - Degryse (27)
26.04.1995 Erewań: Armenia - Hiszpania 0:2 (0:0)
Bramki: Amavisca (48), Goicoechea Lasa (62)
26.04.1995 Kopenhaga: Dania - Macedonia 1:0 (0:0)
Bramki: Nielsen (71)
26.04.1995 Bruksela: Belgia - Cypr 2:0 (2:0)
Bramki: De Bilde (20), Schepens (46)
10.05.1995 Erewań: Armenia - Macedonia 2:2 (1:0)
Bramki: Grigoryan (21), Shahgeldyan (49) - Hristov (59), Markovski (70)
07.06.1995 Kopenhaga: Dania - Cypr 4:0 (1:0)
Bramki: Vilfort (45, 51), Laudrup (59, 75)
07.06.1995 Skopje: Macedonia - Belgia 0:5 (0:4)
Bramki: Grün (14), Scifo (18, 58), Schepens (28), Versavel (43)
07.06.1995 Sevilla: Hiszpania - Armenia 1:0 (0:0)
Bramki: Hierro (63)
16.08.1995 Erewań: Armenia - Dania 0:2 (0:1)
Bramki: Laudrup (33), Nielsen (46)
06.09.1995 Skopje: Macedonia - Armenia 1:2 (0:0)
Bramki: Micevski (56) - Grigoryan (61), Shahgeldyan (78)
06.09.1995 Bruksela: Belgia - Dania 1:3 (1:2)
Bramki: Grün (25) - Laudrup (19), Beck (21), Vilfort (65)
06.09.1995 Granada: Hiszpania - Cypr 6:0 (1:0)
Bramki: Guerrero (44), Alfonso Pérez (49), Pizzi Torroja (75, 79), Hierro (78), Pérez Caminero (83)
07.10.1995 Erewań: Armenia - Belgia 0:2 (0:2)
Bramki: Nilis (28, 38)
11.10.1995 Limassol: Cypr - Macedonia 1:1 (0:1)
Bramki: Agathocleous (90) - Jovanoski (34)
11.10.1995 Kopenhaga: Dania - Hiszpania 1:1 (0:1)
Bramki: Vilfort (47) - Hierro (18)
15.11.1995 Limassol: Cypr - Belgia 1:1 (1:0)
Bramki: Agathocleous (20) - De Bilde (65)
15.11.1995 Kopenhaga: Dania - Armenia 3:1 (2:1)
Bramki: Schjönberg (20), Beck (35), Laudrup (58) - Petrosyan (46)
15.11.1995 Elche: Hiszpania - Macedonia 3:0 (2:0)
Bramki: Narváez Mochon (9), Manjarin Pereda (28), Pérez Caminero (78)
Tabela:
1 Hiszpania 10 26 25-4
2 Dania 10 21 19-9
3 Belgia 10 15 17-13
4 Macedonia 10 7 9-18
5 Cypr 10 7 6-20
6 Armenia 10 5 5-17
Grupa III
Wyniki:
07.09.1994 Reykjavik: Islandia - Szwecja 0:1 (0:1)
Bramki: Ingesson (36)
07.09.1994 Budapeszt: Węgry - Turcja 2:2 (2:0)
Bramki: Kiprich (4), Halmai (45) - Hakan Sükür (66), Bülent (70)
12.10.1994 Istanbuł: Turcja - Islandia 5:0 (3:0)
Bramki: Sancakli (8, 26), Hakan Sükür (27, 61), Sergen Yalçin (65)
12.10.1994 Berno: Szwajcaria - Szwecja 4:2 (1:1)
Bramki: Ohrel (36), Blomqvist (63 sam.), Sforza (78), Türkyilmaz (80) - Andersson (5), Dahlin (61)
16.11.1994 Sztokholm: Szwecja - Węgry 2:0 (1:0)
Bramki: Brolin (42), Dahlin (69)
16.11.1994 Lozanna: Szwajcaria - Islandia 1:0 (1:0)
Bramki: Bickel (45)
14.12.1994 Istanbuł: Turcja - Szwajcaria 1:2 (1:2)
Bramki: Çetin (41) - Koller (6), Bickel (16)
29.03.1995 Budapeszt: Węgry - Szwajcaria 2:2 (0:0)
Bramki: Kiprich (52), Illés (76) - Subiat (78, 84)
29.03.1995 Istanbuł: Turcja - Szwecja 2:1 (0:1)
Bramki: Emre Asik (63), Sergen Yalçin (73) - Andersson (23)
26.04.1995 Berno: Szwajcaria - Turcja 1:2 (0:1)
Bramki: Hottiger (37) - Hakan Sükür (17), Ogün Temizkanoglu (56)
26.04.1995 Budapeszt: Węgry - Szwecja 1:0 (1:0)
Bramki: Halmai (2)
01.06.1995 Sztokholm: Szwecja - Islandia 1:1 (1:1)
Bramki: Brolin (16) - Gunnlaugsson (3)
11.06.1995 Reykjavik: Islandia - Węgry 2:1 (0:1)
Bramki: Bergsson (61), Jonsson (68) - Vincze (20)
16.08.1995 Reykjavik: Islandia - Szwajcaria 0:2 (0:2)
Bramki: Ohrel (4), Türkyilmaz (18)
06.09.1995 Goteborg: Szwecja - Szwajcaria 0:0 (0:0)
06.09.1995 Istanbuł: Turcja - Węgry 2:0 (2:0)
Bramki: Hakan Sükür (9, 31)
11.10.1995 Reykjavik: Islandia - Turcja 0:0 (0:0)
11.10.1995 Zurych: Szwajcaria - Węgry 3:0 (1:0)
Bramki: Türkyilmaz (23), Sforza (56), Ohrel (88)
11.11.1995 Budapeszt: Węgry - Islandia 1:0 (0:0)
Bramki: Illés (55)
15.11.1995 Sztokholm: Szwecja - Turcja 2:2 (1:0)
Bramki: Alexandersson (25), Pettersson (64) - Hakan Sükür (63), Patrik Andersson (72 sam.)
Tabela:
1 Szwajcaria 8 17 15-7
2 Turcja 8 15 16-8
3 Szwecja 8 9 9-10
4 Węgry 8 8 7-13
5 Islandia 8 5 3-12
Grupa IV
Wyniki:
04.09.1994 Tallin: Estonia - Chorwacja 0:2 (0:1)
Bramki: Suker (45, 69)
07.09.1994 Kijów: Ukraina - Litwa 0:2 (0:0)
Bramki: Ivanauskas (52), Skarbalijus (60)
07.09.1994 Maribor: Słowenia - Włochy 1:1 (1:1)
Bramki: Udovic (14) - Costacurta (16)
08.10.1994 Tallin: Estonia - Włochy 0:2 (0:1)
Bramki: Panucci (20), Casiraghi (78)
09.10.1994 Zagrzeb: Chorwacja - Litwa 2:0 (0:0)
Bramki: Jerkan (56), Kozniku (80)
12.10.1994 Kijów: Ukraina - Słowenia 0:0 (0:0)
13.11.1994 Kijów: Ukraina - Estonia 3:0 (2:0)
Bramki: Konovalov (30), Kirs (45 sam.), Gousseinov (72)
16.12.1994 Maribor: Słowenia - Litwa 1:2 (0:0)
Bramki: Zahovic (55) - Sukristovas (64), Zuta (87)
16.11.1994 Palermo: Włochy - Chorwacja 1:2 (0:1)
Bramki: Baggio (89) - Suker (32, 57)
25.03.1994 Zagrzeb: Chorwacja - Ukraina 4:0 (2:0)
Bramki: Boban (13), Suker (20, 80), Prosinecki (71)
25.03.1994 Salerno: Włochy - Estonia 4:1 (1:0)
Bramki: Zola (44, 65), Albertini (59), Ravanelli (85), Reim (72)
29.03.1995 Wilno: Litwa - Chorwacja 0:0 (0:0)
29.03.1995 Maribor: Słowenia - Estonia 3:0 (1:0)
Bramki: Zahovic (40), Gliha (52), Kokol (90)
29.03.1995 Kijów: Ukraina - Włochy 0:2 (0:2)
Bramki: Lombardo (12), Zola (38)
26.04.1995 Tallin: Estonia - Ukraina 0:1 (0:1)
Bramki: Gousseinov (17)
26.04.1995 Wilno: Litwa - Włochy 0:1 (0:1)
Bramki: Zola (11)
26.04.1995 Zagrzeb: Chorwacja - Słowenia 2:0 (1:0)
Bramki: Prosinecki (15), Suker (85)
07.06.1995 Wilno: Litwa - Słowenia 2:1 (1:0)
Bramki: Stonkus (47), Suika (70) - Gliha (83)
11.06.1995 Tallin: Estonia - Słowenia 1:3 (1:1)
Bramki: Reim (26) - Novak (38, 69), Zahovic (80)
11.06.1995 Kijów: Ukraina - Chorwacja 1:0 (1:0)
Bramki: Kalitvintsev (13)
16.08.1995 Tallin: Estonia - Litwa 0:1 (0:0)
Bramki: Maciulevicius (48)
03.09.1995 Zagrzeb: Chorwacja - Estonia 7:1 (4:1)
Bramki: Mladenovic (3), Suker (19, 58, 88), Bokic (29), Boban (41), ?timac (80), Reim (16)
06.09.1995 Wilno: Litwa - Ukraina 1:3 (1:0)
Bramki: Maciulevicius (14) - Gousseinov (66, 70), Husin (83)
06.09.1995 Udinese: Włochy - Słowenia 1:0 (1:0)
Bramki: Ravanelli (13)
08.10.1995 Split: Chorwacja - Włochy 1:1 (0:1)
Bramki: Suker (48) - Albertini (29)
11.10.1995 Ljubljana: Słowenia - Ukraina 3:2 (0:2)
Bramki: Udovic (50, 90), Zahovic (73) - Skrypnyk (23), Gousseinov (44)
11.10.1995 Wilno: Litwa - Estonia 5:0 (4:0)
Bramki: Maciulevicius (8), Suika (13, 38), Slekys (44), Ivanauskas (60)
11.11.1995 Bari: Włochy - Ukraina 3:1 (1:1)
Bramki: Ravanelli (22, 49), Maldini (54) - Polunin (19)
15.11.1995 Ljubljana: Słowenia - Chorwacja 1:2 (1:0)
Bramki: Gliha (35) - Suker (40), Jurcevic (54)
15.11.1995 Emilia: Włochy - Litwa 4:0 (0:0)
Bramki: Del Piero (51), Zola (65, 81, 83)
Tabela:
1 Chorwacja 10 23 22-5
2 Włochy 10 23 20-6
3 Litwa 10 16 13-12
4 Ukraina 10 13 11-15
5 Słowenia 10 11 13-13
6 Estonia 10 0 3-31
Grupa V
Wyniki:
06.09.1994 Ostrava: Czechy - Malta 6:1 (3:0)
Bramki: ?mejkal (5), Kubík (32), Siegl (35, 77), Camilleri (60 sam.), Berger (86) - Laferla (73)
07.09.1994 Oslo: Norwegia - Białoruś 1:0 (0:0)
Bramki: Frigard (87)
07.09.1994 Luksemburg: Luksemburg - Holandia 0:4 (0:1)
Bramki: Roy (22), Ronald de Boer (64, 65), Jonk (90)
12.10.1994 Ta'Qali: Malta - Czechy 0:0 (0:0)
12.10.1994 Mińsk: Białoruś - Luksemburg 2:0 (0:0)
Bramki: Romaschenko (67), Gerasimets (76)
12.10.1994 Oslo: Norwegia - Holandia 1:1 (0:1)
Bramki: Rekdal (51) - Roy (21)
16.11.1994 Mińsk: Białoruś - Norwegia 0:4 (0:2)
Bramki: Berg (35), Leonhardsen (40), Bohinen (52), Rekdal (83)
16.11.1994 Rotterdam: Holandia - Czechy 0:0 (0:0)
14.12.1994 Ta'Qali: Malta - Norwegia 0:1 (0:1)
Bramki: Fjortoft (10)
14.12.1994 Rotterdam: Holandia - Luksemburg 5:0 (3:0)
Bramki: Mulder (7), Roy (16), Jonk (39), Ronald de Boer (52), Seedorf (90)
22.02.1995 Ta'Qali: Malta - Luksemburg 0:1 (0:0)
Bramki: Cardoni (55)
29.03.1995 Ostrava: Czechy - Białoruś 4:2 (2:1)
Bramki: Kadlec (5), Berger (17, 63), Kuka (69) - Gerasimets (44), Gourinovich (88)
29.03.1995 Luksemburg: Luksemburg - Norwegia 0:2 (0:1)
Bramki: Leonhardsen (35), Aase (77)
29.03.1995 Rotterdam: Holandia - Malta 4:0 (1:0)
Bramki: Seedorf (38), Bergkamp (74), Winter (77), Kluivert (82)
26.04.1995 Mińsk: Białoruś - Malta 1:1 (0:0)
Bramki: Taikov (57) - Carabott (71)
26.04.1995 Oslo: Norwegia - Luksemburg 5:0 (3:0)
Bramki: Jakobsen (9), Fjortoft (10), Brattbakk (23), Berg (46), Rekdal (49)
26.04.1995 Praga: Czechy - Holandia 3:1 (0:1)
Bramki: Skuhravy (49), Nemecek (56), Berger (63) - Jonk (7)
07.06.1995 Oslo: Norwegia - Malta 2:0 (1:0)
Bramki: Fjortoft (42), Flo (88)
07.06.1995 Mińsk: Białoruś - Holandia 1:0 (1:0)
Bramki: Gerasimets (27)
07.06.1995 Luksemburg: Luksemburg - Czechy 1:0 (0:0)
Bramki: Hellers (89)
16.08.1995 Oslo: Norwegia - Czechy 1:1 (1:0)
Bramki: Berg (27) - Suchopárek (80)
06.09.1995 Luksemburg: Luksemburg - Malta 1:0 (1:0)
Bramki: Holtz (44)
06.09.1995 Rotterdam: Holandia - Białoruś 1:0 (0:0)
Bramki: Mulder (83)
06.09.1995 Praga: Czechy - Norwegia 2:0 (1:0)
Bramki: Skuhravy (6), Drulák (87)
07.10.1995 Mińsk: Białoruś - Czechy 0:2 (0:1)
Bramki: Frydek (25), Berger (84)
11.10.1995 Ta'Qali: Malta - Holandia 0:4 (0:0)
Bramki: Overmars (52, 60, 65), Seedorf (81)
11.10.1995 Luksemburg: Luksemburg - Białoruś 0:0 (0:0)
12.11.1995 Ta'Qali: Malta - Białoruś 0:2 (0:0)
Bramki: Gerasimets (78, 82)
15.11.1995 Praga: Czechy - Luksemburg 3:0 (1:0)
Bramki: Drulák (37, 46), Berger (59)
15.11.1995 Rotterdam: Holandia - Norwegia 3:0 (0:0)
Bramki: Seedorf (48), Mulder (88), Overmars (89)
Tabela:
1 Czechy 10 21 21-6
2 Holandia 10 20 23-5
3 Norwegia 10 20 17-7
4 Białoruś 10 11 8-13
5 Luksemburg 10 10 3-21
6 Malta 10 2 2-22
Grupa VI
Wyniki:
20.04.1994 Belfast: Irlandia Północna - Liechtenstein 4:1 (3:0)
Bramki: Quinn (4, 32), Lomas (25), Dowie (48) - Daniel Hasler (82)
07.09.1994 Esche: Liechtenstein - Austria 0:4 (0:3)
Bramki: Polster (18, 45, 79), Aigner (22)
07.09.1994 Belfast: Irlandia Północna - Portugalia 1:2 (0:1)
Bramki: Quinn (58) - Costa (8), Paciencia Oliveira (81)
07.09.1994 Liepaja: Łotwa - Irlandia 0:3 (0:2)
Bramki: Aldridge (16, 75), Sheridan (29)
09.10.1994 Liepaja: Łotwa - Portugalia 1:3 (0:1)
Bramki: Milevskis (87) - Joao Pinto (31, 69) Figo (70)
12.10.1994 Dublin: Irlandia - Liechtenstein 4:0 (3:0)
12.10.1994 Wiedeń: Austria - Irlandia Północna 1:2 (1:2)
Bramki: Polster (24) - Gillespie (2), Gray (35)
13.12.1994 Lizbona: Portugalia - Austria 1:0 (1:0)
Bramki: Figo (37)
15.12.1994 Eschen: Liechtenstein - Łotwa 0:1 (0:1)
Bramki: Babicevs (14)
16.12.1994 Belfast: Irlandia Północna - Irlandia 0:4 (0:3)
Bramki: Sheridan (6), Keane (11), Aldridge (38), Townsend (55)
18.12.1994 Lizbona: Portugalia - Liechtenstein 8:0 (3:0)
Bramki: Paciencia Oliveira (3, 12), Cruz (45), Joao Pinto (57), Couto (73), Folha (74), Alves (75, 79)
29.03.1995 Dublin: Irlandia - Irlandia Północna 1:1 (1:0)
Bramki: Quinn (47) - Dowie (73)
29.03.1995 Salzburg: Austria - Łotwa 5:0 (2:0)
Bramki: Herzog (19, 59), Pfeiffenberger (40), Polster (69, 89)
26.04.1995 Salzburg: Austria - Liechtenstein 7:0 (3:0)
Bramki: Kühbauer (8), Polster (11, 54), Sabitzer (17), Pürk (84), Hütter (87, 90)
26.04.1995 Liepaja: Łotwa - Irlandia Północna 0:1 (0:0)
Bramki: Dowie (70)
26.04.1995 Dublin: Irlandia - Portugalia 1:0 (1:0)
Bramki: Staunton (45)
03.06.1995 Eschen: Liechtenstein - Irlandia 0:0 (0:0)
03.06.1995 Porto: Portugalia - Łotwa 3:2 (3:0)
Bramki: Figo (5), Secretário (20), Paciencia Oliveira (21) - Rimkus (51, 82)
07.06.1995 Belfast: Irlandia Północna - Łotwa 1:2 (1:0)
Bramki: Dowie (44) - Zeiberlins (57) Astafjevs (61)
11.06.1995 Dublin: Irlandia - Austria 1:3 (0:0)
Bramki: Houghton (67) - Polster (70, 80), Ogris (74)
15.08.1995 Eschen: Liechtenstein - Portugalia 0:7 (0:3)
Bramki: Paciencia Oliveira (25), Paulinho Santos (33), Costa (41, 70), Alves (66, 73, 90)
16.08.1995 Liepaja: Łotwa - Austria 3:2 (1:0)
Bramki: Rimkus (12, 60), Zeiberlins (88) - Polster (69), Ramusch (78)
03.09.1995 Porto: Portugalia - Irlandia Północna 1:1 (0:0)
Bramki: Paciencia Oliveira (47) - Michael Hughes (65)
06.09.1995 Liepaja: Łotwa - Liechtenstein 1:0 (0:0)
Bramki: Zeiberlins (83)
06.09.1995 Wiedeń: Austria - Irlandia 3:1 (1:0)
Bramki: Stöger (3, 64, 77) - McGrath (74)
11.10.1995 Eschen: Liechtenstein - Irlandia Północna 0:4 (0:1)
Bramki: O'Neill (36), 49' McMahon (49), Quinn (55), Gray (71)
11.10.1995 Dublin: Irlandia - Łotwa 2:1 (0:0)
Bramki: Aldridge (60, 63) - Rimkus (78)
11.10.1995 Wiedeń: Austria - Portugalia 1:1 (1:0)
Bramki: Stöger (20) - Paulinho Santos (49)
15.11.1995 Belfast: Irlandia Północna - Austria 5:3 (2:0)
Bramki: O'Neill (27, 76), Dowie (32), Hunter (53), Gray (64) - Schopp (56), Stumpf (70), Wetl (80)
15.11.1995 Lizbona: Portugalia - Irlandia 3:0 (0:0)
Bramki: Costa (59), Hélder (75), Santos Reis Cadete (89)
Tabela:
1 Portugalia 10 23 29-7
2 Irlandia 10 17 17-11
3 Irlandia Północna 10 17 20-15
4 Austria 10 16 29-14
5 Łotwa 10 12 11-20
6 Liechtenstein 10 1 1-40
Grupa VII
Wyniki:
07.09.1994 Cardiff: Walia - Albania 2:0 (1:0)
Bramki: Coleman (6), Giggs (67)
07.09.1994 Tblisi: Gruzja - Mołdawia 0:1 (0:1)
Bramki: Oprea (40)
12.10.1994 Kishinev: Mołdawia - Walia 3:2 (2:1)
Bramki: Rebeja (8), Secu (28), Pogorelov (80) - Speed (6), Blake (70)
12.10.1994 Sofia: Bułgaria - Gruzja 2:0 (0:0)
Bramki: Kostadinov (55, 62)
16.11.1994 Tirana: Albania - Niemcy 1:2 (1:1)
Bramki: Zmijani (33) - Klinsmann (18), Kirsten (46)
16.11.1994 Tblisi: Gruzja - Walia 5:0 (2:0)
Bramki: Ketsbaia (29, 48), Kinkladze (39), Gogrichiani (58), Shota Arveladze (65)
16.11.1994 Sofia: Bułgaria - Mołdawia 4:1 (1:0)
Bramki: Stoitchkov (44, 84), Balakov (64), Kostadinov (87) - Clescenco (60)
14.12.1994 Tirana: Albania - Gruzja 0:1 (0:1)
Bramki: Shota Arveladze (18)
14.12.1994 Kishinev: Mołdawia - Niemcy 0:3 (0:2)
Bramki: Kirsten (6), Klinsmann (38), Matthäus (71)
14.12.1994 Cardiff: Walia - Bułgaria 0:3 (0:2)
Bramki: Ivanov (5), Kostadinov (15), Stoitchkov (51)
18.12.1994 Kaiserslautern: Niemcy - Albania 2:1 (2:0)
Bramki: Matthäus (8), Klinsmann (17), Rraklli (58)
29.03.1995 Tirana: Albania - Mołdawia 3:0 (2:0)
Bramki: Kushta (32, 78), Kaçaj (43)
29.03.1995 Sofia: Bułgaria - Walia 3:1 (1:0)
Bramki: Balakov (37), Penev (70, 80) - Saunders (81)
29.03.1995 Tblisi: Gruzja - Niemcy 0:2 (0:2)
Bramki: Klinsmann (24, 45)
26.04.1995 Kishinev: Mołdawia - Bułgaria 0:3 (0:1)
Bramki: Balakov (29), Stoitchkov (54, 67)
26.04.1995 Tblisi: Gruzja - Albania 2:0 (2:0)
Bramki: Shota Arveladze (2) Ketsbaia (41)
26.04.1995 Düsseldorf: Niemcy - Walia 1:1 (1:1)
Bramki: Herrlich (41) - Saunders (7)
07.06.1995 Kishinev: Mołdawia - Albania 2:3 (2:2)
Bramki: Curtean (10) Clescenco (15) - Kushta (8), Bellai (25), Rudi Vata (71)
07.06.1995 Cardiff: Walia - Gruzja 0:1 (0:0)
Bramki: Kinkladze (73)
07.06.1995 Sofia: Bułgaria - Niemcy 3:2 (0:2)
Bramki: Stoitchkov (46, 65), Kostadinov (70) - Klinsmann (17), Strunz (43)
06.09.1995 Tirana: Albania - Bułgaria 1:1 (1:1)
Bramki: Rraklli (10) - Stoitchkov (8)
06.09.1995 Cardiff: Walia - Mołdawia 1:0 (0:0)
Bramki: Speed (55)
06.09.1995 Nurnberg: Niemcy - Gruzja 4:1 (1:1)
Bramki: Möller (38), Ziege (56), Kirsten (61), Babbel (72) - Ketsbaia (28)
07.10.1995 Sofia: Bułgaria - Albania 3:0 (1:0)
Bramki: Lechkov (14), Kostadinov (80, 82)
08.10.1995 Leverkusen: Niemcy - Mołdawia 6:1 (3:0)
Bramki: Stroenco (15 sam.), Helmer (18) Sammer (23, 71), Möller (47, 61) - Rebeja (81)
11.10.1995 Tblisi: Gruzja - Bułgaria 2:1 (1:0)
Bramki: Shota Arveladze (1), Kinkladze (48) - Stoitchkov (87)
11.10.1995 Cardiff: Walia - Niemcy 1:2 (0:0)
Bramki: Helmer (78 sam.) - Symons (74 sam.) Klinsmann (84)
15.11.1995 Tirana: Albania - Walia 1:1 (1:1)
Bramki: Kushta (4) - Pembridge (42)
15.11.1995 Kishinev: Mołdawia - Gruzja 3:2 (2:0)
Bramki: Testemitanu (5), Miterev (18, 73) - Janashia (68), Culibaba (81 sam.)
15.11.1995 Berlin: Niemcy - Bułgaria 3:1 (0:0)
Bramki: Klinsmann (50, 76), Hässler (56) - Stoitchkov (47)
Tabela:
1 Niemcy 10 25 27-10
2 Bułgaria 10 22 24-10
3 Gruzja 10 15 14-13
4 Mołdawia 10 9 11-27
5 Walia 10 8 10-16
6 Albania 10 8 9-19
Grupa VIII
Wyniki:
07.09.1994 Toftir: Wyspy Owcze - Grecja 1:5 (0:2)
Bramki: Müller (88) - 11' Saravakos (11), Tsalouchidis (17, 86), Alexandris (54, 61)
07.09.1994 Helsinki: Finlandia - Szkocja 0:2 (0:1)
Bramki: Shearer (29), 65' Collins (65)
12.10.1994 Moskwa: Rosja - San Marino 4:0 (1:0)
Bramki: Karpin (43), Kolyvanov (63), Nikiforov (64), Radchenko (67)
12.10.1994 Glasgow: Szkocja - Wyspy Owcze 5:1 (3:0)
Bramki: McGinlay (50), Booth (34) Collins (41, 72), McKinlay (61) - Müller (75)
12.10.1994 Thesaloniki: Grecja - Finlandia 4:0 (1:0)
Bramki: Markos (22), Batista (69), Machlas (76, 89)
16.11.1994 Helsinki: Finlandia - Wyspy Owcze 5:0 (1:0)
Bramki: Sumiala (36), Litmanen (52, 71), Paatelainen (74, 83)
16.11.1994 Glasgow: Szkocja - Rosja 1:1 (1:1)
Bramki: Booth (18) - Radchenko (24)
16.11.1994 Ateny: Grecja - Szkocja 1:0 (1:0)
Bramki: Apostolakis (16)
16.11.1994 Ateny: Grecja - San Marino 2:0 (1:0)
Bramki: Machlas (21), Frantzeskos (84)
14.12.1994 Helsinki: Finlandia - San Marino 4:1 (2:1)
Bramki: Paatelainen (24, 30, 86, 90) - Della Valle (34)
29.03.1995 Serravalle: San Marino - Finlandia 0:2 (0:1)
Bramki: Litmanen (45), Sumiala (66)
29.03.1995 Moskwa: Rosja - Szkocja 0:0 (0:0)
26.04.1995 Serrevale: San Marino - Szkocja 0:2 (0:1)
Bramki: Collins (20), Calderwood (86)
26.04.1995 Toftir: Wyspy Owcze - Finlandia 0:4 (0:0)
Bramki: Hjelm (54), Paatelainen (74), Lindberg (77), Helin (82)
26.04.1995 Thesalonki: Grecja - Rosja 0:3 (0:2)
Bramki: Nikiforov (37), Kasapis (78 sam.), Beschastnykh (79)
26.04.1995 Moskwa: Rosja - Wyspy Owcze 3:0 (0:0)
Bramki: Ketchinov (62), Pisarev (71), Moukhamadiev (78)
25.05.1995 Tofitr: Wyspy Owcze - San Marino 3:0 (2:0)
Bramki: Jens Hansen (5), Rasmussen (8), Johnsson (62)
07.06.1995 Toftir: Wyspy Owcze - Szkocja 0:2 (0:2)
Bramki: McKinlay (20), McGinlay (29)
07.06.1995 Serrevale: San Marino - Rosja 0:7 (0:2)
Bramki: Dobrovolski (22), Kulkov (38), Kiriakov (49), Shalimov (50), Beschastnykh (59), Kolyvanov (64), Tcherychev (89)
11.06.1995 Helsinki: Finlandia - Grecja 2:1 (1:1)
Bramki: Litmanen (44), Hjelm (54) - Nikolaidis (6)
16.08.1995 Helsinki: Finlandia - Rosja 0:6 (0:3)
Bramki: Kulkov (32, 50), Karpin (40), Mostovoi (42), Kolyvanov (66, 69)
16.08.1995 Glasgow: Szkocja - Grecja 1:0 (0:0)
Bramki: McCoist (71)
06.09.1995 Toftir: Wyspy Owcze - Rosja 2:5 (1:1)
Bramki: Jarnskor (11), Jónsson (55) - Mostovoi (9), Kiriakov (60), Kolyvanov (65), Tsymbalar (83), Shalimov (86)
06.09.1995 Glasgow: Szkocja - Finlandia 1:0 (1:0)
Bramki: Booth (11)
06.09.1995 Serrevale: San Marino - Grecja 0:4 (0:2)
Bramki: Tsalouchidis (6), Georgiadis (32), Alexandris (59) Donis (80)
11.10.1995 Moskwa: Rosja - Finlandia 3:1 (1:1)
Bramki: Radchenko (40), Kulkov (55), Kiriakov (70) - Suominen (44)
11.10.1995 Serrevale: San Marino - Wyspy Owcze 1:3 (0:2)
Bramki: Valentini (55) - Jónsson (40, 45, 61)
11.10.1995 Moskwa: Rosja - Grecja 2:1 (1:0)
Bramki: Kovtun (35), Onopko (70) - Tsalouchidis (63)
15.11.1995 Tirana: Albania - Walia 1:1 (1:1)
Bramki: Kushta (4) - Pembridge (42)
15.11.1995 Glasgow: Szkocja - San Marino 5:0 (2:0)
Bramki: Jess (31), 45' Booth (45), McCoist (50), Nevin (71), Francini (90 sam.)
15.11.1995 Heraklion: Grecja - Wyspy Owcze 5:0 (0:0)
Bramki: Alexandris (59), Nikolaidis (62), Machlas (66), Donis (76), Tsiartasn (80)
Tabela:
1 Rosja 10 26 34-5
2 Szkocja 10 23 19-3
3 Grecja 10 18 23-9
4 Finlandia 10 15 18-18
5 Wyspy Owcze 10 6 10-35
6 San Marino 10 0 2-36